Northern Ireland Chess

 

 

FIXTURES: BELFAST & DISTRICT CHESS LEAGUE: 2018-2019

SQUAD LISTS: Division 1

 

Strand 1 Ballynafeigh 1 Civil Service QUB 1 Fruithill 1 (Hawks) Bel South 1 (K.H.) Ballynafeigh 2
T. Donaldson (1961) D. Houston (2142) D. Roberts (1894) S. Rush (1933) M. Holmes (2080) G. Annesley (1887) E. Carey (1685)
Daniil Zelenchuk (1814) S. Scannell (1927) K. Bemarkar (1889) S. E. Sanchez (1828) J. Cairns (1990) S. Flanagan (1660) R. Lavery (1649)
Calum Leitch (1813) D. Lavery (1724) David Blair (1852) C. Ormerod (1718) R. Kaczorowski (1858) J. Bryars (1617) P. McNaughton (1630)
B. Jamison (1808) D.Cunningham (1679) P. May (1685) S. Ngieng (1626) J. Masterson (1751) D. Ruben (1575) J. O'Doherty (1564)
D. Hill (1728) I. Woodfield (1599) M. Newman (1675) T. Yan Lee (1504) S. McCann (1748) J. McKenna (1481) C. Kelly (1512)
R. Harris (1698)   P. McGuigan (1622)   C. Marron (1727)    
M. Razbadauskas (1637)   D. Jackson (1334)        
    A. D.-Smith (1183)        
    J. McLean (1156)        

 

SQUAD LISTS: Division 2

 

Northern Lights Strand 2 Bangor 1 QUB 2 Fruithill 2 (Falcons) Bel South 2 (B Team)
N. Pilkiewicz (1834) J. Bradley (1620) S. Eachus (1743) Daniel Diaz-Roncero Gonzalez (1470) T. Parker (1693) G. McCormick (1667)
S. Wood (1722) P. Coleman (1615) A. McConnell (1632) C. Gormley (1459) G. Barbals (1554) B. Thompson (1468)
R. Gould (1555) M. Sheerin (1529) S. Moore (1478) C. Rodriguez (1456) N. Fisher (1348) N. Green (1418)
J. Wood (1492) Dmitry Zelenchuk (1471) A. McCarter (1452) R. Rajan (1453) G. McCartney (1250P) C. Armstrong (1418)
M. Donaghy (1416) E. Khanzharov (1454) Richard Proctor (1332) L. Ferris (1429) C. Hamill (913) M. Sloan (1407)
P. Wilson (1411) J. Patterson (1244) Mike McKimm (1321) N. Brownlee (1309)   N. McFarland (1401)
S. Mallon (1367) C. Burcombe (1193)   V. Crean (1298)   B. Jaffa (1411)
B. McCaughey (1332) A. Rushe (1076)   Eoin O'Neill (1250P)   W. Storey (1394)
P. McKillen (1280) J. Wong (1049)       S. Critchlow (1336)
P. Irvine (1209) M. Wong (973)       P. Magee (1331)
J. Rogers (1201)         M. Kelly (1330)
R. Orr (1056)         C. Murphy (1322)
P. Maguire (920)         P. Hanna (1250)
B. McBride (719)         C. Stevenson (1244)
          Abraham  Lorber (1234P)
          J. Corrigan (885)

 

SQUAD LISTS: Division 3

 

Strand 3 Strand 4 Ballynafeigh 3 Ballynafeigh 4 QUB 3 Fruithill 3 (Ravens) Bangor 2 (GRAMMAR)
Ranjit Singh (1225) Garhy Aboelsoud (1337) Karina Kruk WFM (1672) J. Price (1080) Rian Melllotte (1171) Kevin. Agnew (1236) Peter Todd (1336)
Dexter Harris (991) S. Cullen (1300P) A. Curado (1566) D. Seaby (1049) Joshua Leslie (1136) F. Carrothers (1209) Jonny Brown (1240)
Ciaran Rowan (988) Neil Gardner (1134) C. Black (1525) D.Truesdale (967) Ben Campbell (1044) S. Linton (1195) Gary Johnston (1218)
Geoff Hindley (982) K. Haddock (1001) J. Kyle (1296) Billy Jackson (920) PJ Mallon (1005) M. Toal (1180) Samuel Todd (1066)
Taufik Kamal (915) Ross McLean (1000P) J. Barbour (1182) M. Kee (909) Robert Clarke (989) P. O'Brien (1161) Gary Zachary (1000P)
Aaditya Singh (911) Mark Green (1000P) T. Winter (1146) A. Boal (817) M. Muddassir (900P) G. Collins (1142) Ben Toogood (850P)
Martin Johnston (900P) Aaron Wafflart (977) V. O'Brien (1080)   Mark Crawford (858) J. Monaghan (1084) Rachel Eachus (700P)
Brian Fitzsimons (850) L. McConkey (873) P. Otocki (990)   Liam Fields (779) E. Elwood (995) Zach Williamson (600P)
A. Fitzsimons (831) Rhys McLean (786) P. Anderson (906)   Jamie Corscadden (768) P. Logan (954) Callum Magennis (500P)
Anjali Singh (===) R. Fitzsimons (698) N. Todd (893)   William Watson (===) R. Smith (932)  
  T. Morrison (===)     Peter McFarland (===) C. Logan (703) BANGOR RESERVES
  David Scott (===)     Matthew Sullivan (===) D. Delaney (545)  
        Andrew Sammon (===) P. McMinn (===) Tony Redden (1537)
        Conal Boyle (===) R. Hume (===) Andrew Todd (1425)
        Sean Donnelly (===) M. Philpott (===) Mark Seidman (1372)
            Walter Wilson (1321)
      Unassigned     Ken Brown (1319)
      Ballynafeigh     Nigel Telford (1278)
      Players (floaters):     Joshua Geary (1268)
Unassigned           Philip Morrison (1035)
Strand     J. Connolly (1000P)     Owen Wilson (941)
Players (floaters):     R. McClean (900P)     Callum Houghston (981)
      R. Brown (672)     Alwyn Pollock (930)
M. Shahzad (===)     Bob Campbell (636)     Sam Bowman (700P)
Ali Shahzad (===)     J. Shaw (608)     Colin Parte (===)
Hannah Patterson (==)     P. Charles (484)     Adrian Finnegan (===)

 

PLEASE NOTE: final squad lists must be submitted to league controller by 12 noon on Saturday September 15, 2018, otherwise the above preliminary lists will be fixed for the entire season. Team captains must submit a minimum of 5 regulars who will form their squad.

From August 2018 onwards, all league games and classic time control tournaments will be rated by the Ulster Chess Union [UCU] and the Irish Chess Union [ICU].

UCU Membership is due by 31 October 2018 for the period: 1st September 2018 to 31 August 2019. UCU ratings will be published every 3 months at the beginning of October, January and April so team captains beware of the rule that players must be seated in board order within 100 points. Please note only paid up members of the ICU will have access to their ICU rating. If you wish to join the ICU, please click HERE

 

 

 Fri 12 Oct 18

 

 

 

 PORTRUSH ATLANTIC

 

 

 Simul Night: 7:30 - 9:30pm

 

 

 

 Click here for more info

 

 

 Sat 13 Oct 18

 

 

 

 PORTRUSH ATLANTIC

 

 

 Rapidplay: 10:30am - 6:30pm

 

 

 

 Blitz: 8pm - 10pm

 

WEEK 1

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 15 Oct 18

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v QUB 1

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. J. Cairns [1] [0] S. Rush

 2. J. Masterson [0] [1] S. E. Sanchez

 3. C. Marron [0] [1] C. Ormerod

 4. T. Parker [1] [0] T. Y. Lee

 5. S. McCann [0] [1] C. Gormley

 Ballynafeigh 1 (free week)

 

 

 

  Northern Lights v Fruithill 2

  Result: 5 - 2

 1. N. Pilkiewicz [1] [0] G. Barbals

 2. S. Wood [1] [0] G. McCartney

 3. M. Donaghy [0.5] [0.5] K. Agnew

 4. P. Maguire [0.5] [0.5] F. Carrothers

 5. B. McBride [0] [1] P. Logan

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Ballynafeigh 4

 Result: 1.5 - 5.5

 1. J. Monaghan [1] [0] D. Seaby

 2. R. Smith [0] [1] D. Truesdale

 3. E. Elwood [0.5] [0.5] B. Jackson

 4. C. Logan [0] [1] M. Kee

 5. D. Delaney [0] [1] A. Boal

 

 

 Tue 16 Oct 18

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Civil Service

 Result: 1.5 - 5.5

 1. R. Lavery [1] [0] D. Roberts

 2. K. Kruk [0] [1] D. Blair

 3. J. O'Doherty [0] [1] M. Newman

 4. P. McNaughton [0] [1] Paul McGuigan

 5. J. Barbour [0.5] [0.5] A. D.-Smith

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Strand 2

 Result: 5 - 2

 1. R. Rajan [1] [0] M. Sheerin

 2. C. Rodriguez [0] [1] P. Coleman

 3. D. G.R. Gonzalez [1] [0] E. Khanzharov

 4. V. Crean [0] [1] J. Patterson

 5. R. Mellotte [1] [0] J. Wong

 6. C. Boyle [0] [1] A. Rushe

 

 

 

 QUB 3 v Ballynafeigh 3

 Result: 7 - 0

 1. J. Leslie [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 2. P. McFarland [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 3. M. Muddassir [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 4. W. Watson [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 5. M. Sullivan [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 

 

 Wed 17 Oct 18

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v Strand 1

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. G. Annesley [1] [0] Dan. Zelenchuk

 2. S. Flanagan [0.5] [0.5] R. Harris

 3. D. Ruben [0.5] [0.5] D. Hill

 4. J. McKenna [0] [1] M. Razbadauskas

 5. M. Sloan [0] [1] J. Bradley

 

       

 

 Thur 18 Oct 18

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Bel South 2

 Result: 5.5 - 1.5

 1. S. Eachus [1] [0] P. Magee

 2. A. McConnell [1] [0] C. Murphy

 3. S. Moore [0.5] [0.5] M. Kelly

 4. A. McCarter [0] [1] P. Hanna

 5. W. Wilson [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Strand 4

 Result: 5.5 - 1.5

 1. P. Todd [1] [0] N. Gardner

 2. J. Brown [1] [0] M. Green

 3. G. Johnston [1] [0] A. Wafflart

 4. S. Todd [0.5] [0.5] R. McLean

 5. B. Toogood [0] [1] T. Morrison

 Additional rated games

  G. Zachary [0] [1] B. Jamison

  B. Jamison [1] [0] W. Wilson

 

 

 Fri 19 Oct 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Strand 3 (free week)

 

 

WEEK 2

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 22 Oct 18

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Bel South 1

 Result: 5 - 2

 1. D. Houston [0.5] [0.5] G. Annesley

 2. S. Scannelll [1] [0] S. Flanagan

 3. D. Cunningham [0] [1] J. Bryars

 4. K. Kruk WFM [1] [0] D. Ruben

 5. I. Woodfield [0.5] [0.5] J. McKenna

 

 

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Strand 4

 Result: 3.5 - 3.5

 1. P. O'Brien [1] [0] K. Haddock

 2. J. Monaghan [0] [1] M. Green

 3. E. Elwood [0.5] [0.5] A. Wafflart

 4. R. Smith [1] [0] R. McLean

 5. R. Hume [0] [1] D. Scott

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Ballynafeigh 3

 Result: 1.5 - 5.5

 1. D. Seaby [0.5] [0.5] J. Barbour

 2. D. Truesdale [0] [1] T. Winter

 3. B. Jackson [0] [1] P. Anderson

 4. A. Boal [1] [0] P. Otocki

 5. R. Brown [0] [1] J. Shaw

 

 

 Tue 23 Oct 18

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Civil Service

 Result: 6 - 1

 1. S. Rush [1] [0] D. Roberts

 2. S. E. Sanchez [1] 0] M. Newman

 3. C. Ormerod [1] [0] P. McGuigan

 4. T. Y. Lee [0] [1] D. Jackson

 5. C. Gormley [1] [0] A. D.-Smith

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 (free week)

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Belfast South 2

 Result: 5 - 2

 1. C. Rodriguez [1] [0] B. Thompson

 2. D. G.R. Gonzalez [1] [0] B. Jaffa

 3. V. Crean [0] [1] N. Green

 4. R. Mellotte [1] [0] A. Lorber

 5. P. McFarland [0] [1] C. Stevenson

 

 

 

 QUB 3 (free week)

 

 Wed 24 Oct 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 Thur 25 Oct 18

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Northern Lights

 Result: 1 - 6

 1. S. Eachus [0] [1] N. Pilkiewicz

 2. A. McConnell [0] [1] S. Wood

 3. S. Moore [0.5] [0.5] P. Wilson

 4. M. Seidman [0.5] [0.5] B. McCaughey

 5. W. Wilson [0] [1] M. Donaghy

 Additional rated game

 G. Zachary [0] [1] A. Pollock

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Strand 3

 Result: 6 - 1

 1. J. Brown [1] [0]] M. Johnston

 2. G. Johnston [1] [0] D. Harris

 3. S. Todd [1] [0] A. Fitzsimons

 4. O. Wilson [0] [1] T. Kamal

 5. B. Toogood [1] [0] B. Fitzsimons

 

 

 Fri 26 Oct 18

 

 

 

 Strand 1 v Fruithill 1

 Result: 5 - 2

 1. Dan. Zelenchuk [1] [0] J. Cairns

 2. C. Leitch [0.5] [0.5] J. Masterson

 3. R. Harris [0.5] [0.5] S. McCann

 4. M. Razbadauskas [0.5] T. Parker

 5. M. Sheerin [0.5] [0.5] G. Barbals

 

 

 

 Strand 2 v Fruithill 2

 Result: 6 - 1

 1. E. Khanzharov [1] [0] G. McCartney

 2. Dmi. Zelenchuk [1] [0] F. Carrothers

 3. C. Burcombe [1] [0] K. Agnew

 4. J. Patterson [0] [1] S. Linton

 5. A. Rushe [1] [0] C. Hamill

 

 

 

 

 

FREE WEEK - HALLOWEEN BREAK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 29 Oct 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Tue 30 Oct 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 31 Oct 18

 

 

 

 HALLOWEEN

 

 

 HALLOWEEN

 

 

 HALLOWEEN 

 

 Thur 1 Nov 18

 

 

 

 BANGOR BLITZ

 

 

 Groomsport: 7:45 - 10:45pm

 

 

 

 Click here for more info

 

 

 Fri 2 Nov 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Sat 3 Nov 18

 

 

 

 CHILDREN'S CHESS

 Rapidplay tournament

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 12:30pm to 5:00pm

 

 

 

 ATTENTION!

 All regular team players must have paid their UCU fees before the start of league week 3.

 147 currently paid up.

 Any regular players unpaid will not be allowed to compete from this point forwards until fees have been collected.

 

 

 

WEEK 3

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 5 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Civil Service v Strand 1

 Result: 1.0 - 6.0

 1. D. Roberts [0.5] Dan. Zelenchuk

 2. D. Blair [0] [1] C. Leitch

 3. M. Newman [0] [1] R. Harris

 4. P. McGuigan [0] [1] J. Bradley

 5. A. D.-Smith [0.5] C. Burcombe

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Ballynafeigh 2

 Result: 3.5 - 3.5

 1. D. Houston [0.5] E. Carey

 2. S. Scannelll [1] [0] R. Lavery

 3. D. Cunningham [0.5] P. McNaughton

 4. I. Woodfield [0.5] J. O'Doherty

 5. J. Connolly [0] [1] C. Kelly

 

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v  Bel South 2

 Result: 2.0 - 5.0

 1. S. Linton [1] [0] P. Magee

 2. F. Carrorthers [0] [1] B. Jaffa

 3. K. Agnew [1] [0] C. Murphy

 4. G. McCartney [0] [1] P. Hanna

 5. P. Logan [0] [1] A. Lorber

 Northern Lights v Strand 2

 Result: 6.5 - 0.5

 1. N. Pilkiewicz [1] [0] M. Sheerin

 2. S. Wood [1] [0] P. Coleman

 3. M. Donaghy [1] [0] J. Patterson

 4. P. McKillen [0.5] [0.5] J. Wong

 5. B. McCaughey [1] [0] A. Rushe

 6. B. McBride [1] [0] M. Wong

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 (free week)

 

 

 Tue 6 Nov 18

 

 

 

 QUB 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 3 v Strand 4

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. J. Barbour [0] [1] G. Aboelsoud

 2. V. O'Brien [1] [0] M. Green

 3. P. Otocki [1] [0] K. Haddock

 4. P. Anderson [0] [1] A. Wafflart

 5. NO PLAYER [0] [1] T. Morrison

 Additional rated game:

 Tim Morrison [0] v [1] Andy Boal

 QUB 3 v Strand 3

 Result: 6.5 - 0.5

 1. R. Mellotte [0.5] R. Singh

 2. R. Clarke [1] [0] C. Rowan

 3. P. McFarland [1] [0] M. Johnston

 4. C. Boyle [1] [0] D. Harris

 5. A. Sammon [1] [0] Aaditya Singh

 

 

 Wed 7 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v  Fruithill 1

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. G. Annesley [0] [1] J. Cairns

 2. S. Flanagan [0] [1] J. Masterson

 3. J. Bryars [1] [0] C. Marron

 4. N. Green [0.5] Stephen McCann

 5. B. Thompson [0.5] J. Monaghan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Thur 8 Nov 18

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v QUB 2

 Result: 3.5 - 3.5

 1. S. Eachus [1] [0] C. Rodriguez

 2. A. McConnell [0.5] D. D. R. Gonzalez

 3. S. Moore [0.5] [0.5] R. Rajan

 4. M. McKimm [0] [1] C. Gormley

 5. W. Wilson [0.5] Liam Ferris

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Fruithill 3

 Result: 1 - 6

 1. P. Todd [0] [1] P. O'Brien

 2. J. Brown [1] [0] M. Toal

 3. G. Johnston [0] [1] E. Elwood

 4. S. Todd [0] [1] R. Smith

 5. B. Toogood [0] [1] R. Hume

 6. O. Wilson [1] [0] C. Logan

 7. R. Eachus [0] [1] D. Delaney

 

 

 Fri 9 Nov 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sat 10 Nov 18

 

 

 

 ULSTER MASTERS

 

 

 Bowling Club at Pavilion,

 

 

 

 

 Sun 11 Nov 18

 

 

 

 ULSTER MASTERS

 

 

 Stormont Estate, Belfast

 

 

 

 Click here for more info

 

 

WEEK 4

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 12 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 Match postponed

 by Ballynafeigh 1

 

 

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Strand 3

 Result: 5.5 - 1.5

 1. P. O'Brien [1] [0] C. Rowan

 2. J. Monaghan [0.5] D. Harris

 3. E. Elwood [1] [0] T. Kamal

 4. R. Smith [1] [0] B. Fitzsimons

 5. R. Hume [0] [1] A. Fitzsimons

 6. D. Delaney [1] [0] B. Harris

 

 

 Tue 13 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v QUB 1

 Result: 1.0 - 6.0

 1. P. McNaughton [0] [1] S. E. Sanchez

 2. J. O'Doherty [0.5] C. Ormerod

 3. C. Kelly [0.5] S. Ngieng

 4. J. Connolly [0] [1] C. Gormley

 5. J. Barbour [0] [1] T. Y. Lee

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Northern Lights

 Result: 6.0 - 1.0

 1. R. Rajan [0] [1] N. Pilkiewicz

 2. C. Rodriguez [1] [0] S. Wood

 3. D. G.R. Gonzalez [1] [0] M. Donaghy

 4. R. Mellotte [1] [0] B. McCaughey

 5. P. McFarland [1] [0] P. Maguire

 

 

 

 QUB 3 v Ballynafeigh 4 

 Result: 5.0 - 2.0

 1. R. Clarke [1] [0] D. Seaby

 2. J. Corscadden [1] [0] D. Truesdale

 3. M. Muddassir [0] [1] B. Jackson

 4. C. Boyle [0] [1] A. Boal

 5. A. Salmon [1] [0] J. Shaw

 

 

 Wed 14 Nov 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bel South 2 v Strand 2

 Result: 3.5 - 3.5

 1. B. Thompson [0.5] M. Sheerin

 2. C. Armstrong [1] [0] J. Bradley

 3. B. Jaffa [0] [1] P. Coleman

 4. N. McFarland [1] [0] E. Khanzharov

 5. P. Magee [0] [1] J. Patterson

 6. P. Hanna [0] [1] J. Wong

 7. M. Kelly [0] [1] A. Rushe

 

   

 

 Thur 15 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Civil Service v Bel South 1

 Result: 2-5

 1. D. Roberts [0] [1] G. Annesley

 2. D. Blair [0.5] S. Flanagan

 3. M. Newman [0.5] D. Ruben

 4. P. McGuigan [0.5] J. McKenna

 5. D. Jackson [0.5] N. Green

 6. A. D.-Smith [1] [0] A. Lorber

 

 

 

 Bangor 1 v Fruithill 2

 Result: 6-1

 1. S. Eachus [0.5] F. Carrothers

 2. A. McConnell [0.5] G. McCartney

 3. S. Moore [1] [0] K. Agnew

 4. M. McKimm [1] [0] C. Hamill

 5. W. Wilson [1] [0] P. Logan

 6. G. Zachary [1] [0] D. Delaney

 Additional rated games:

 7. C. Magennis [0] [1] R. Eachus

 8. Z. Williamson [0] [1] A. Pollock

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Ballynafeigh 3

 Match postponed

 by Ballynafeigh 3

 

 

 Fri 16 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Strand 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 

 Strand 4 (free week)

 

WEEK 5

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 19 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v Civil Service

 Result: 5.5 - 1.5

 1. J. Cairns [0.5] D. Blair

 2. J. Masterson [1] [0] M. Newman

 3. C. Marron [1] [0] D. Jackson

 4. S. McCann [0] [1] A. D. Smith

 5. C. Hamill [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v QUB 2

 Result: 1.0 - 6.0

 1. G. Barbals [0] [1] D. D. R. Gonzalez

 2. F. Carrothers [0] [1] C. Rodriguez

 3. K. Agnew [0.5] L. Ferris

 4. S. Linton [0.5] V. Crean

 5. G. McCartney [0] [1] R. Mellotte

 

 

 

 

 Tue 20 Nov 18

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 Match postponed

 by Ballynafeigh 1

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Strand 1

 Result: 1.5 - 5.5

 1. R. Lavery [0] [1] Dan. Zelenchuk

 2. P. McNaughton [0.5] C. Leitch

 3. J. O'Doherty [1] [0] B. Jamison

 4. T. Winter [0] [1] M. Razbadauskas

 5. J. Barbour [0] [1] R. Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Ballynafeigh 3 v Fruithill 3

 Result: 1.0 - 6.0

 1. J. Kyle [1] [0] P. O'Brien

 2. V. O'Brien [0] [1] M. Toal

 3. P. Otocki [0] [1] J. Monaghan

 4. P. Charles [0] [1] R. Smith

 5. S. Breen [0] [1] R. Hume

 Additional rated games:

 6. J. Shaw [0] [1] C. Logan

 7. A. Boal [0] [1] D. Delaney

 8. J. Connolly [1] [0] R. Hume

 

 

 Wed 21 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 Belfast South 2 v Northern Lights

 Result: 1.0 - 6.0

 1. B. Thompson [0] [1] N. Pilkiewicz

 2. N. Green [0] [1] S. Wood

 3. B. Jaffa [0] [1] J. Wood

 4. N. McFarland [0] [1] M. Donaghy

 5. C. Murphy [1] [0] P. Maguire

 6. P. Hanna [1] [0] B. McBride

 

   

 

 Thur 22 Nov 18

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Strand 2

 Result: 1 - 6

 1. S. Eachus [0] [1] M. Sheerin

 2. S. Moore [0] [1] P. Coleman

 3. A. McCarter [1] [0] J. Patterson

 4. M. Seidman [0] [1] J. Wong

 5. M. McKimm [0] [1] A. Rushe

 6. W. Wilson [1] [0] M. Wong

 7. G. Johnston [0] [1] A. Wafflart

 8. R. Eachus [0.5] Z. Williamson

 9. C. Magennis [1] [0] P. Wong

 10. G. Zachary [1] [0] S. Bowman

 11. A. Pollock [0] [1] Richard McClean

 12. B. Toogood [1] [0] O. Wilson

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 (free week)

 

 Fri 23 Nov 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v Ballynafeigh 4

 Result: 6.0 - 1.0

 1. D. Harris [1] [0] D. Seaby

 2. C. Rowan [1] [0] J. Connolly

 3. T. Kamal [1] [0] D. Truesdale

 4. A. Fitzsimons [1] [0] A. Boal

 5. B. Fitzsimons [0] [1] J. Shaw

 Strand 4 v QUB 3

 Result: 2.0 - 5.0

 1. K. Haddock [0] [1] R. Clarke

 2. T. Morrison [0] [1] C. Boyle

 3. R. McLean [0] [1] M. Muddassir

 4. R. Patterson [1] [0 S. Donnelly

 5. H. Patterson [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 

 

 Sat 24 Nov 18

 

 

 

 Omagh Rapidplay

 

 

 Christian Brothers Grammar School, Omagh

 

 

 

 Click here for more info

 

FREE WEEK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 26 Nov 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Tue 27 Nov 18

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 Match originally scheduled for Tue 20 Nov 2018

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. S. E. Sanchez [0] [1] D. Houston

 2. C. Ormerod [0] [1] S. Scannell

 3. S. Ngieng [1] [0] D. Cunningham

 4. C. Gormley [0] [1] D. Lavery

 5. T. Y. Lee [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 28 Nov 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Thur 29 Nov 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Ballynafeigh 3

 Match originally scheduled for Thur 15 Nov 2018

 Result: 7.0 - 0.0

 1. P. Todd [1] [0] T. Winter

 2. M. Seidman [0.5] [0.5] J. Barbour***

 3. S. Todd [0.5] [0.5] J. Connolly***

 4. B. Toogood [1] [0] R. McLean

 5. A. Pollock [1] [0] P. Charles

 Additional rated games

  P. Charles [0] [1] C. Magennis

 *** James Barbour and Joe Connolly played for Ballynafeigh 2 on Boards 4 and 5 during league Round 4 when this match fixture was originally set to be played therefore the above scores are for rating purposes only. Bangor 2 are awarded full points for Boards 2 and 3 above.

 

 

 Fri 30 Nov 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

WEEK 6

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 3 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 (free week)

 Fruithill 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 Match originally scheduled for

 Mon 12 Nov 2018

 Result: 1.5 - 5.5

 1. J. Cairns [0] [1] S. Scannell

 2. R. Kaczorowki [0.5] D. Lavery

 3. J. Masterson [0.5] D. Cunningham

 4. T. Parker [0.5] I. Woodfield

 5. C. Marron [0 [1] V. O'Brien

 

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v Northern Lights

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. G. Barbals [0] [1] N. Pilkiewicz

 2. F. Carrorthers [0] [1] S. Wood

 3. K. Agnew [0.5] M. Donaghy

 4. G. McCartney [1] [0] P. McKillen

 5. P. Logan [0.5] P. Irvine

 6. R. Smith [1] [0] P. Maguire

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 (free week)

 

 

 Tue 4 Dec 18

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Strand 1

 Result: 2 - 5

 1. S. E. Sanchez [0] [1] Dan. Zelenchuk

 2. C. Ormerod [0] [1] C. Leitch

 3. C. Gormley [1] [0] R. Harris

 4. T.-Y. Lee [0] [1] M. Razbadauskas

 5. D.D.R. Gonzalez [1] [0] D. Hill

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Bel South 1

 Result: 3.5 - 3.5

 1. R. Lavery [0.5] G. Annesley

 2. P. McNaughton [0.5] S. Flanagan

 3. J. O'Doherty [0.5] D. Ruben

 4. C. Kelly [1] [0] J. McKenna

 5. V. O'Brien [0] [1] N. McFarland

 

 

 

 

 

 QUB 3 v Bangor 2 

 Result: 6.5 - 0.5

 1. R. Mellotte [0.5] T. Redden

 2. B. Campbell [1] [0] N. Telford

 3. M. Muddassir [1] [0] G. Johnston

 4. M. Crawford [1] [0] A. Pollock

 5. W. Watson [1] [0] S. Bowman

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Strand 4

 Result: 5.5 - 1.5

 1. D. Seaby [0] [1] Ross McLean

 2. J. Connolly [0.5] M. Green

 3. D. Truesdale [1] [0] Rhys McLean

 4. B. Jackson [1] [0] T. Morrison

 5. A. Boal [1] [0] R. Fitzsimons

 

 

 Wed 5 Dec 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bel South 2 v Bangor 1

 Result: 5 - 2

 1. B. Thompson [0] [1] S. Eachus

 2. S. Critchlow [1] [0] A. McConnell

 3. C. Armstrong [1] [0] S. Moore

 4. B. Jaffa [0.5] M. McKimm

 5. P. Hanna [0.5] W. Wilson

 6. A. Lorber [1] [0] R. Eachus

 

 

 

 

 

 Thur 6 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Civil Service v Ballynafeigh 1

 Result: 0 - 7

 1. D. Roberts [0] [1] D. Houston

 2. D. Blair [0] [1] S. Scannell

 3. M. Newman [0] [1] D. Lavery

 4. P. McGuigan [0] [1] D. Cunningham

 5. D. Jackson [0] [1] I. Woodfield

 

     

 

 

 Fri 7 Dec 18

 

 

 

 

 

 Strand 2 v QUB 2

 Result: 5 - 2

 1. E. Khanzharov [0] [1] C. Rodriguez

 2. S. Cullen [1] [0] E. O'Neill

 3. J. Patterson [1] [0] P. McFarland

 4. A. Wafflart [0] [1] J. Corscadden

 5. B. Harris [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v Ballynafeigh 3

 Result: 7 - 0

 1. R. Singh [1] [0] J. Barbour

 2. D. Harris [1] [0] P. Otocki

 3. C. Rowan [1] [0] J. Shaw

 4. T. Kamal [1] [0] R. Brown

 5. Aad. Singh [1] [0] B. Campbell

 6. B. Jamison [1] [0] A. Curado

 

 

 Sat 8 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Ulster Schools

 Championships

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 10:00am to 5:00pm

 

 Sun 9 Dec 18

 

 

 

 NICS Lackadaisical

 Rapidplay #1

 

 

 

 Pavilion, Stormont Estate,

 Newtownards Road, Belfast

 

 

 

 1:30pm to 6:00pm

 See homepage for info

 

 

WEEK 7

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 10 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Strand 1

 Match postponed

 by Ballynafeigh 1

 

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v Strand 2

 Match postponed

 by Fruithill 2

 Northern Lights v Bangor 1

 Result: 5.5 - 1.5

 1. N. Pilkiewicz [0.5] S. Moore

 2. S. Wood [1] [0] T. Redden

 3. M. Donaghy [1] [0] M. McKimm

 4. B. McCaughey [0] [1] W. Wilson

 5. P. Irvine [1] [0] N. Telford

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v QUB 3

 Match postponed

 by Fruithill 3

 

 Tue 11 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Fruithill 1

 Result: 2.0 - 5.0

 1. E. Carey [0] [1] J. Cairns

 2. R. Lavery [1] [0] R. Kaczorowski

 3. P. McNaughton [0] [1] J. Masterson

 4. J. O'Doherty [0.5] T. Parker

 5. C. Kelly [0.5] C. Marron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 3 (free week)

 

 

 Wed 12 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v QUB 1

 Result: 2.0 - 5.0

 1. G. Annesley [0] [1] S. Rush

 2. S. Flanagan [1] [0] S. Esteve-Sanchez

 3. J. Bryars [0] [1] C. Ormerod

 4. D. Ruben [0] [1] C. Gormley

 5. M. Kelly [1] [0] NO PLAYER

 Civil Service (free week)

 

 

 

 Belfast South 2 v QUB 2

 Result: 0.5 - 6.5

 1. S. Critchlow [0.5] D.D.R. Gonzalez

 2. N. McFarland [0] [1] V. Crean

 3. B. Jaffa [0] [1] R. Mellotte

 4. P. Hanna [0] [1] Ben Campbell

 5. C. Stevenson [0] [1] R.Clarke

 

   

 

 Thur 13 Dec 18

 

     

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Ballynafeigh 4

 

 Fri 14 Dec 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v Strand 4

 

WEEK 8

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 17 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v Strand 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 

 Tue 18 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 (free week)

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Strand 3

 QUB 3 v Strand 4

 

 

 Wed 19 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v  Ballynafeigh 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

   

 

 Thur 20 Dec 18

 

 

 

 Civil Service v QUB 1

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Bangor 2 (free week)

 

 Fri 21 Dec 18

 

 

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 

 

FREE WEEK - WINTER BREAK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 24 Dec 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Tue 25 Dec 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 26 Dec 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK 

 

 Thur 27 Dec 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Fri 28 Dec 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Sat 29 Dec 18

 

 

 

 ULSTER BLITZ

 

 

 Ballynafeigh Chess Club

 

 

 

 

 

FREE WEEK - NEW YEAR BREAK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 31 Dec 18

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Tue 1 Jan 19

 

 

 

 NEW YEAR'S DAY

 

 

 NEW YEAR'S DAY

 

 

 NEW YEAR'S DAY

 

 Wed 2 Jan 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Thur 3 Jan 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Fri 4 Jan 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

WEEK 9

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 7 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 Northern Lights v QUB 2

 

 Fruithill 2 v Bangor 1

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Fruithill 3

 

 Tue 8 Jan 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Fruithill 1

  Ballynafeigh 1 v Strand 1

 Match originally scheduled

  for Mon 10 Dec 2018

 

     

 

  Ballynafeigh 3 v QUB 3

 

 Wed 9 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Civil Service v Ballynafeigh 2

 

 

 Bel South 2 v Strand 2

   

 

 Thur 10 Jan 19

 

         

 

 

 Fri 11 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Strand 1 v Bel South 1

     

 

 Strand 3 (free week)

 Strand 4 v  Bangor 2

 

 

 Sat 12 Jan 19

 

 

 

 CHILDREN'S CHESS

 Rapidplay tournament

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 12:30pm to 5:00pm

 

 

WEEK 10

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 14 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Fruithill 1

 

 

 

 Northern Lights v Bel South 2

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Bangor 2

 Ballynafeigh 4 (free week)

 

 

 Tue 15 Jan 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Ballynafeigh 2

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Fruithill 2

 

 

 

 

 Wed 16 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v Civil Service

 

     

 

 

 

 Thur 17 Jan 19

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Strand 2

 

 

 

 Fri 18 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Strand 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v QUB 3

 Strand 4 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 

 Sat 19 Jan 19

 

 

 

 WILLIAMSON SHIELD

 

 

 The Pavilion, Stormont

 

 

 

 11am to 10pm

 

 Sun 20 Jan 19

 

 

 

 WILLIAMSON SHIELD

 

 

 The Pavilion, Stormont

 

 

 

 10am to 9pm

 See homepage for info

 

WEEK 11

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 21 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v Bel South 1  

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v Northern Lights

 

 

 

 

 Tue 22 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Ballynafeigh 1

 QUB 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Strand 2

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 3 v Ballynafeigh 4

 

 QUB 3 (free week)

 

 

 Wed 23 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Civil Service v  Strand 1

       

 

 Thur 24 Jan 19

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Bel South 2

 

 

 

 Fri 25 Jan 19

 

 

 

     

 

  Strand 3 v Bangor 2

 

  Strand 4 v Fruithill 3

 

 

WEEK 12

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 28 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v QUB 1

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v Strand 2

Match originally scheduled for

 Mon 10 Dec 2018

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 (free week)

 

 

 Tue 29 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Civil Service v Fruithill 1  

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

  Ballynafeigh 3 v Strand 3

 

 Wed 30 Jan 19

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 

 Thur 31 Jan 19

 

     

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Bangor 2 v QUB 3

 

 Fri 1 Feb 19

 

 

 

 Strand 1 v Ballynafeigh 2

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

  Strand 4 v Ballynafeigh 4

 

 Sat 2 Feb 19

 

 

 

 NEWRY RAPIDPLAY

 

 

 NEWRY RAPIDPLAY

 

 

 

 NEWRY RAPIDPLAY

 

WEEK 13

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 4 Feb 19

 

 

 

  Ballynafeigh 1 v Civil Service

 Fruithill 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 Northern Lights v Strand 2

 

 

 

  Ballynafeigh 4 v QUB 3

 

 Tue 5 Feb 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 3 v Bangor 2

 

 

 Wed 6 Feb 19

 

 

 

  Bel South 1 v Ballynafeigh 2

 

 

 

 Bel South 2 v Fruithill 2 

   

 

 Thur 7 Feb 19

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v QUB 2

 

 

 

 

 Fri 8 Feb 19

 

 

 

 Strand 1 v QUB 1

 

 

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v Fruithill 3 

 

 Strand 4 (free week)

 

 

 Sat 9 Feb 19

 

 

 

 CHILDREN'S CHESS

 Rapidplay tournament

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 12:30pm to 5:00pm

 

WEEK 14

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 11 Feb 19

 

 

 

  Fruithill 1 v Ballynafeigh 2

 

 

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Ballynafeigh 4

 

 Tue 12 Feb 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Bel South 1

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Belfast South 2

 

 

 QUB 3 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 Wed 13 Feb 19

 

 

 

 Civil Service (free week)

 

 

 

   

 

 Thur 14 Feb 19

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Northern Lights

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Strand 4

 

 Fri 15 Feb 19

 

 

 

  Strand 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 

 

 Strand 2 v Fruithill 2

 

 

 Strand 3 (free week)

 

 

FREE WEEK: GM SIMUL + BUNRATTY FESTIVAL

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 18 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Tue 19 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 20 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Thur 21 Feb 19

 

 

 

 GM SIMUL

 

 

 GM SIMUL

 

 

 GM SIMUL

 

 Fri 22 Feb 19

 

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 Sat 23 Feb 19

 

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 Sun 24 Feb 19

 

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

 

 

 BUNRATTY WEEKEND

 

FREE WEEK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 25 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Tue 26 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 27 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Thur 28 Feb 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Fri 1 Mar 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

WEEK 15

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 4 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v QUB 1

 Ballynafeigh 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Bangor 2  

 

 

 Tue 5 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Civil Service

 

 

 QUB 2 v Northern Lights

 

 

 QUB 3 v  Fruithill 3

 Ballynafeigh 3 (free week)

 

 

 Wed 6 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v Strand 1

 

 

   

 

 Thur 7 Mar 19

 

     

 

 Bangor 1 v Fruithill 2

 

 

 

 Fri 8 Mar 19

 

     

 

 Strand 2 v Bel South 2

 

 

 Strand 4 v Strand 3

 

 Sat 9 Mar 19

 

 

 

 CHILDREN'S CHESS

 Rapidplay tournament

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 12:30pm to 5:00pm

 

WEEK 15

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 11 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Bel South 1

 

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v QUB 2

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Strand 4

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 

 Tue 12 Mar 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Civil Service

 Ballynafeigh 2 (free week)

 

 

 

 

 

 QUB 3 (free week)

 

 Wed 13 Mar 19

 

 

 

 

 

 Bel South 2 v Northern Lights

   

 

 Thur 14 Mar 19

 

     

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Strand 3

 

 Fri 15 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Strand 1 v Fruithill 1

 

 

  Strand 2 v Bangor 1

 

   

 

 Sat 16 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Ulster Rapidplay

 Championships

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 17

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 18 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Ballynafeigh 2

 

 

 

 Fruithill 2 v Bel South 2

 

 

  Ballynafeigh 4 (free week)

 

 

 Tue 19 Mar 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 QUB 2 v Bangor 1  

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 3 v Strand 4

 QUB 3 v Strand 3

 

 

 Wed 20 Mar 19

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v Fruithill 1

 

 

 

   

 

 Thur 21 Mar 19

 

         

 

 Bangor 2 v Fruithill 3  

 

 Fri 22 Mar 19

 

 

 

  Strand 1 v Civil Service

 

 

 Strand 2 v Northern Lights

 

 

 

FREE WEEK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 25 Mar 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Tue 26 Mar 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 27 Mar 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Thur 28 Mar 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Fri 29 Mar 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

WEEK 18

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 1 April 19

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v Strand 3

 

 

 Tue 2 April 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v QUB 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 QUB 3 v Ballynafeigh 4 

 

 Wed 3 April 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

   

 

 Thur 4 April 19

 

 

 

 Civil Service v Bel South 1

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Bangor 2 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 Fri 5 April 19

 

 

 

 Strand 1 (free week)

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Strand 4 (free week)

 

WEEK 19

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 8 April 19

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Strand 4

 Fruithill 3 (free week)

 

 

 Tue 9 April 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Strand 1

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Bel South 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Wed 10 April 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 

 Thur 11 April 19

 

 

 

  Civil Service v Ballynafeigh 1

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Bangor 2 v QUB 3

 

 Fri 12 April 19

 

     

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 Sat 13 April 19

 

 

 

 CHILDREN'S CHESS

 Rapidplay tournament

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 12:30pm to 5:00pm

 

WEEK 20

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 15 April 19

 

 

 

 Fruithill 1 v Civil Service

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 4 v Strand 3

 Fruithill 3 v Ballynafeigh 3

 

 

 Tue 16 April 19

 

 

 

 QUB 1 v Ballynafeigh 1

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Strand 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 QUB 3 v Strand 4

 

 

 Wed 17 April 19

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 (free week)

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

   

 

 Thur 18 April 19

 

     

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Bangor 2 (free week)

 

 Fri 19 April 19

 

 

 

 GOOD FRIDAY

 

 

 GOOD FRIDAY

 

 

 GOOD FRIDAY

 

 

EASTER HOLIDAYS

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 22 April 19

 

 

 

 EASTER MONDAY

 

 

 EASTER MONDAY

 

 

 

 EASTER MONDAY

 

 Tue 23 April 19

 

 

 

 EASTER TUESDAY

 

 

 EASTER TUESDAY

 

 

 

 EASTER TUESDAY

 

 Wed 24 April 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 Thur 25 April 19

 

           

 

 Fri 26 April 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 21

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 29 April 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 1 v Strand 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Fruithill 3 v QUB 3

 

 Tue 30 Apr 19

 

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 2 v Fruithill 1

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Ballynafeigh 3 (free week)

 

 

 Wed 1 May 19

 

 

 

 Bel South 1 v QUB 1

 Civil Service (free week)

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

   

 

 Thur 2 May 19

 

     

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Bangor 2 v  Ballynafeigh 4

 

 Fri 3 May 19

 

     

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 Strand 3 v Strand 4

 

 Sat 4 May 19

 

 

 

 City of Belfast  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sun 5 May 19

 

 

 

 City of Belfast  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mon 6 May 19

 

 

 

 City of Belfast  

     

 

 

 

FREE WEEK

 

   

 

 Division 1

 

 

 

 Division 2

 

 

 Division 3

 

 Mon 6 May 19

 

 

 

 City of Belfast  

     

 

 

 

 Tue 7 May 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Wed 8 May 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Thur 9 May 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 Fri 10 May 19

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 

 FREE WEEK

 

 

 Sat 11 May 19

 

 

 

 CHILDREN'S CHESS

 UK Chess Challenge

 

 

 

 Methodist College Belfast

 

 

 

 9:45am to 5:00pm

 

 

 

TEAMS

 

 

 

 LEAGUE TABLES 

 DIVISION 1

 18 rounds

 All-play-all 3 times

 26.5 Strand 1

 26.0 Ballynafeigh 1

 21.0 Fruithill 1 (Hawks)

 26.0 QUB 1

 16.5 B. South 1 (K.H.)

 13.0 Ballynafeigh 2

 11.0 Civil Service 

 DIVISION 2

 15 rounds

 All-play-all 3 times

  

 35.0 Northern Lights

 34.0 QUB 2

 23.0 Strand 2 

 20.5 Bangor 1

 18.5 B. South 2 (B Team)

 08.5 Fruithill 2 (Falcons)

 DIVISION 3

 18 rounds

 All-play-all 3 times

 30.0 QUB 3

 22.5 Fruithill 3 (Ravens)

 20.0 Bangor 2 (Grammar)

 16.0 Strand 3

 15.5 Ballynafeigh 4

 13.5 Strand 4

 08.5 Ballynafeigh 3

    

 League Controller:

 Brendan Jamison

 

 

 

 INDIVIDUAL

 BOARD SCORES 

 DIVISION 1

 DIV 1: Board 1

 Daniil Zelenchuk 3.5/5

 John Cairns 3.5/6

 David Houston 3/4

 Gareth Annesley 3/6

 Stephen Rush 2/3

 Robert Lavery 1.5/3

 Steve Scannell 1/1

 Sergio E. Sanchez 1/3

 David Blair 0.5/1

 Eoin Carey 0.5/2

 Danny Roberts 0.5/5

 Paul McNaughton 0/1

 

 DIV 1: Board 2

 Steve Scannell 4/4

 Calum Leitch 3/4

 Johh Masterson 2.5/4

 Sam Flanagan 2.5/6

 Sergio E. Sanchez 2/3

 David Blair 1.5/4

 Robert Lavery 1/2 

 Paul McNaughton 1/2

 Ross Harris 0.5/1

 Damien Lavery 0.5/1

 John O'Doherty 0.5/1

 Ryszard Kaczorowski 0.5/2

 Callum Ormerod 0.5/3 

 Karina Kruk WFM 0/1

 Mark Newman 0/2

 

 DIV 1: Board 3

 Callum Ormerod 3/3

 John Bryars 2/3

 John Masterson 1.5/2

 Samuel Ngieng 1.5/2

 Ross Harris 1.5/3

 John O'Doherty 1.5/3

 David Ruben 1.5/3

 Mark Newman 1.5/4

 Cathan Gormley 1/1

 Damien Lavery 1/1

 Ciaran Marron 1/3

 Damien Cunningham 1/4

 David Hill 0.5/1

 Chris Kelly 0.5/1

 Stephen McCann 0.5/2

 Paul McNaughton 0.5/2

 David Jackson 0/1

 Brendan Jamison 0/1

 Paul McGuigan 0/1

 

 DIV 1: Board 4

 M. Razbadauskas 3.5/4

 Tony Parker 2.5/4

 Cathan Gormley 2/3

 Paul McGuigan 1.5/4

 John Bradley 1/1

 Damien Cunningham 1/1

 Adrian Dornford-Smith 1/1

 David Jackson 1/1

 Chris Kelly 1/1

 Karina Kruk WFM 1/1

 Damien Lavery 1/1

 John O'Doherty 1/2

 Ian Woodfield 1/2

 Neil Green 0.5/1

 Stephen McCann 0.5/2

 John McKenna 0.5/3

 Joe Connolly 0/1

 Paul McNaughton 0/1

 Tyrone Winter 0/1

 David Ruben 0/2

 Ting Yan Lee 0/3

 

 DIV 1: Board 5

 Cathan Gormley 2/2

 Chris Kelly 1.5/2

 Ian Woodfeild 1.5/2

 John Bradley 1/1

 Ross Harris 1/1

 Daniel D.-R. Gonzalez 1/1

 Ting Yan Lee 1/1

 Norman McFarland 1/1

 Vincent O'Brien 1/2

 Gatis Barbals 0.5/1

 Neil Green 0.5/1

 John Monaghan 0.5/1

 John McKenna 0.5/1

 Michael Sheerin 0.5/1

 Bobby Thompson 0.5/1

 A. Dornford-Smith 0.5/2

 David Jackson 0.5/2

 Ciaran Marron 0.5/2

 James Barbour 0.5/3

 Stephen McCann 0/1

 Joe Connolly 0/1

 David Hill 0/1

 Martin Sloan 0/1

 

 

 

 INDIVIDUAL

 BOARD SCORES 

 DIVISION 2

 DIV 2: Board 1

 Nick Pilkiewicz 6.5/7

 Steven Eachus 3.5/6

 Michael Sheerin 1.5/4

 Clark Rodriguez 2/3

 Daniel D.-R. Gonzalez 1.5/2

 Sean Linton 1/1

 Eddie Khanzharov 1/2 

 Ram Rajan 1/2

 Frank Carrothers 0.5/1

 Stephen Critchlow 0.5/1

 Sam Moore 0.5/1

 Bobby Thompson 0.5/4

 Gerry McCarney 0/1

 Paddy Magee 0/2

 Gatis Barbals 0/3

 

 DIV 2: Board 2

 

 Stephen Wood 6/7

 Pat Coleman 2/3

 Clark Rodriguez 2/3

 Alan McConnell 2/5

 Daniel D.-R. Gonzalez 1.5/2

 Chris Armstrong 1/1

 Vincent Crean 1/1

 Stephen Critchlow 1/1

 Stephen Cullen 1/1

 Dmitry Zelenchuk 1/1

 Bernard Jaffa 1/2

 Gerry McCartney 0.5/2

 John Bradley 0/1

 Neil Green 0/1

 Norman McFarland 0/1

 Sam Moore 0/1

 Cathal Murphy 0/1

 Eoin O'Neill 0/1

 Tony Redden 0/1

 Frank Carrothers 0/4

 

 DIV 2: Board 3

 Martin Donaghy 3/5

 Sam Moore 2.5/5

 Kevin Agnew 2.5/6

 Daniel D.-R. Gonzalez 2/2

 Chris Armstrong 1/1

 Colin Burcombe 1/1

 Pat Coleman 1/1

 Neil Green 1/1

 Albert McCarter 1/1

 Rian Mellotte 1/1

 John Wood 1/1 

 Jake Patterson 1/3

 Liam Ferris 0.5/1

 Martin Kelly 0.5/1

 Ram Rajan 0.5/1

 Peter Wilson 0.5/1

 Vincent Crean 0/1

 Eddie Khanzharov 0/1

 Peter McFarland 0/1

 Mike McKimm 0/1

 Cathal Murphy 0/1

 Bernard Jaffa 0/3

 

 DIV 2: Board 4

 

 Cathan Gormley 2/2

 Paul Hanna 2/3

 Sean Linton 1.5/2

 James Wong 1.5/2

 Mike McKimm 1.5/3

 Ben Campbell 1/1

 Jamie Corscadden 1/1

 Martin Donaghy 1/1

 Rian Mellotte 1/1

 Walter Wilson 1/1

 Gerry McCartney 1/2

 Norman McFarland 1/2

 Jake Patterson 1/2

 Paul Maguire 0.5/1

 Frank Carrothers 0.5/1

 Bernard Jaffa 0.5/1

 Vincent Crean 0.5/2

 Bernard McCaughey 0.5/2

 Pat McKillen 0.5/2

 Mark Seidman 0.5/2

 Joe Connolly 0/1

 Chris Hamill 0/1

 Eddie Khanzharov 0/1

 Abraham Lorber 0/1

 Albert McCarter 0/1

 Aaron Wafflart 0/1

 DIV 2: Board 5

 Rian Mellotte 2/2

 Adam Rushe 2/3

 Walter Wilson 2/4

 Paul Irvine 1.5/2

 Robert Clarke 1/1

 Martin Donaghy 1/1

 Charlie Logan 1/1

 Abraham Lorber 1/1

 Cathal Murphy 1/1

 Bernard McCaughey 1/1

 Jake Patterson 1/1

 Craig Stevenson 1/2

 Gerry McCartney 1/2

 Peter McFarland 1/2

 Liam Ferris 0.5/1

 Paul Hanna 0.51

 Paul Logan 0.5/3

 Paddy Maguire 0/2

 Chris Hamill 0/1

 Pat McKillen 0/1

 Paddy Magee 0/1

 Ben McBride 0/1

 Mike McKimm 0/1

 Nigel Telford 0/1

 James Wong 0/1

 

 

 

 INDIVIDUAL

 BOARD SCORES 

 DIVISION 3

 DIV 3: Board 1

 Pierce O'Brien 3/4

 Robert Clarke 2/2

 Peter Todd 2/3

 Ranjit Singh 1.5/2

 Garhy Aboelsoud 1/1

 Jonny Brown 1/1

 Dexter Harris 1/1

 Jim Kyle 1/1

 Ross McLean 1/1

 John Monaghan 1/1

 Rian Mellotte 1/2

 Tony Redden 0.5/1

 James Barbour 0.5/3

 David Seaby 0.5/5

 Neil Gardner 0/1

 Martin Johnston 0/1

 Ciaran Rowan 0/1

 Tyrone Winter 0/1

 Ken Haddock 0/2

 

 DIV 3: Board 2

 Jonny Brown 2/2

 Dexter Harris 1.5/3

 Mark Green 1.5/4

 Conal Boyle 1/1

 Ben Campbell 1/1

 Robert Clarke 1/1

 Jamie Corscaden1/1

 Gary Johnston 1/1

 Tyrone Winter 1/1

 Vincent O'Brien 1/2

 Ciaran Rowan 1/2

 Michael Toal 1/2

 Derek Truesdale 1/3

 James Barbour 0.5/1

 Mark Seidman 0.5/1

 Joe Connolly 0.5/2

 John Monaghan 0.5/2

 Tim Morrison 0/1

 Pawel Otocki 0/1

 Nigel Telford 0/1

 Ross Smith 0/1

 DIV 3: Board 3

 

 Evan Elwood 3/4

 Mohammed Muddassir 2/3

 Samuel Todd 1.5/2

 Billy Jackson 1.5/3

 Paul Anderson 1/1

 Peter McFarland 1/1

 John Monaghan 1/1

 Ciaran Rowan 1/1

 Taufik Kamal 1/2

 Pawel Otocki 1/2

 Derek Truesdale 1/2

 Gary Johnston 1/3

 Joe Connolly 0.5/1

 Aaron Wafflart 0.5/2

 Adam Fitzsimons 0/1

 Ken Haddock 0/1

 Martin Johnston 0/1

 James Shaw 0/1

 Rhys McLean 0/2

 

 DIV 3: Board 4

 Ross Smith 4/4

 Taufik Kamal 2/2

 Andy Boal 2/3

 Conal Boyle 1/2

 Mark Crawford 1/1

 Adam Fitzsimons 1/1

 Billy Jackson 1/1

 Mitch Kee 1/1

 Ralph Patterson 1/1

 Ben Toogood 1/1

 Aaron Wafflart 1/1

 Samuel Todd 0.5/2

 Rhys McLean 0.5/2

 Paul Anderson 0/1

 Robert Brown 0/1

 Paul Charles 0/1

 Sean Donnelly 0/1

 Brian Fitzsimons 0/1

 Dexter Harris 0/1

 Charlie Logan 0/1

 Richard McClean 0/1

 Tim Morrison 0/1

 Pawel Otocki 0/1

 Alwyn Pollock 0/1

 Owen Wilson 0/1

 

 DIV 3: Board 5

 Andy Boal 2/2

 Andrew Sammon 2/2

 Ross Hume 2/3

 James Shaw 2/3

 Adam Fitzsimons 1/1

 Tim Morrison 1/1

 Alwyn Pollock 1/1

 David Scott 1/1

 William Watson 1/1

 Aaditya Singh 1/2

 Ben Toogood 1/3

 Sam Bowman 0/1

 Sorcha Breen 0/1

 Robert Brown 0/1

 Bobby Campbell 0/1

 Paul Charles 0/1

 Damien Delaney 0/1

 Ronan Fitzsimons 0/1

 Brian Fitzsimons 0/2

 

 

 

 

PAYMENT OF ANNUAL UCU FEES

Year: 1st September 2018 to 31 August 2019

ATTENTION!

Players are not permitted to compete in the league beyond 31 October 2018 without having paid their UCU memberships

Please pass payments to Brendan Jamison (UCU League Controller), Ross Harris (UCU President), Adrian Dornford-Smith (UCU Treasurer) or to your team captain/treasuer to pass onto the UCU.

£25 for players over 16

£15 for players who are members of ICU

£10 for players under 16.

As at Thursday 13 December 2018, payments have been received from the following 147 players:

STRAND MEMBERS:

Ross Harris £15

Brendan Jamison £25

Thomas Donaldson £25

Modestas Razbadauskas £25

Michael Wong £25

James Wong £25

John Bradley £25

Martin Johnston £25

Brian Fitzsimons £25

Calum Leitch £25

Colin Burcombe £25

Jake Patterson £25

Michael Sheerin £25

Ken Haddock £25

Rhys McLean £25

Aaron Wafflart £25

Ranjit Singh £25

Mark Green £25

Edward Khanzharov £25

Tim Morrison £25

David Hill £25

Pat Coleman £15

Adam Rushe £15

Adam Fitzsimons £10

Kamal Taufik £10

Cian Suitor £10

Dexter Harris £10

Daniil Zelenchuk £10

Aaditya Singh £10

Louie McConkey £10

QUB MEMBERS:

Cathan Gormley £25

Rian Mellotte £25

Sergio Esteve-Sanchez £25

Callum Ormerod £25

Vincent Crean £25

Ting Yan Lee £25

Naoise Brownlee £25

Peter McFarland £25

Mohammed Muddassir £25

Conal Boyle £25

Clark Rodriguez £25

Daniel Diaz-Roncero Gonzalez £25

William Watson £25

Mark Crawford £25

Robert Clarke £25

Andrew Sammon £25

Liam Ferris £25

Jamie Corscadden £25

Samuel Ngieng £25

Ram Rajan £10

Stephen Rush £10

BANGOR MEMBERS:

Mike McKimm £25

Steven Eachus £25

Alan McConnell £25

Sam Moore £25

Alwyn Pollock £25

Andrew Todd £25

Sam Bowman £25

Samuel Todd £25

Philip Morrison £25

Gary Zachary £25

Ken Browne £25

Gary Johnston £25

Owen Wilson £25

Rachel Eachus £25

Jonny Brown £25

Albert McCarter £25

Peter Todd £10

Ben Toogood £10

FRUITHILL MEMBERS:

John Monaghan £25

Chris Hamill £25

Ciaran Marron £25

Paul Logan £25

Charlie Logan £25

Kevin Agnew £25

Frank Carrothers £25

Michael Toal £25

Damien Delaney £25

Stephen McCann £25

Gatis Barbals £25

Ross Smith £25

Ross Hume £25

Pearse O'Brien £25

Gerry Collins £25

Evan Elwood £15

Gerry McCartney £15

John Cairns £15

John Masterson £15

BALLYNAFEIGH MEMBERS:

Steve Scannell £25

Robert Lavery £15

Eoin Carey £25

Paul McNaughton £25

Chris Kelly £25

John O'Doherty £25

James Barbour £25

Pawel Otocki £25

Vincent O'Brien £25

Damien Cunningham £25

David Houston £25

Ian Woodfield £25

Paul Anderson £25

Andy Boal £25

David Seaby £25

Robert Brown £25

James Shaw £25

Joe Connolly £25

Billy Jackson £25

Barney McGahan £15

Damien Lavery £25

Derek Truesdale £25

BELFAST SOUTH MEMBERS:

Paddy Magee £25

Paul Hanna £25

Gareth Annesly £25

Sam Flanagan £25

Neil Green £25

David Ruben £25

Abraham  Lorber £25

Cathal Murphy £25

Bobby Thompson £25

John Bryars £25

Martin Sloan £25

Cathal Murphy £25

Chris Armstrong £25

Norman McFarland £25

Bernard Jaffa £25

Stephen Critchlow £25

Richard Horton £25

Martin Kelly £15

John McKenna £15

NORTHERN LIGHTS  MEMBERS:

Nick Pilkiewicz £25

Stephen Wood £25

Martin Donaghy £25

Pat McKillen £25

Bernard McCaughey £25

Paddy Maguire £25

CIVIL SERVICE MEMBERS:

Mark Newman £25

Danny Roberts £25

David Blair £25

Paul McGuigan £25

David Jackson £25

Adrian Dornford-Smith £15

ENNISKILLEN MEMBERS:

John Phillips £25

CITY OF DERRY  MEMBERS:

John Sweeney £25

LISBURN  MEMBERS:

Stephen Cullen £25

NON-CLUB MEMBERS:

Adrian Finnegan £25

Stewart McConaghy £25

Roy Stafford £25

HONORARY LIFE-TIME MEMBERS

David McAlister

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

playchessni@gmail.com

Chess Northern Ireland

Director: Brendan Jamison © 2016-2019